La naissance de Vénus, Op. 29: 2. Mes sœurs, blanches Néréides
Jenny Duck-Chong 23 hours agoSymphony No. 40 in G Minor, K. 550: I. Molto allegro
The Tasmanian Symphony & Marco Guidarini 23 hours agoSonata for two violins in A Minor, Op. 5, No. 1: II. Giga presto - Altro
Ensemble Battistin 23 hours agoSymphony No. 3, Op. 36 "Symphony of Sorrowful Songs": 2. Lento e largo
Yvonne Kenny, Australian Brandenburg Orchestra & Paul Dyer 23 hours agoSheep May Safely Graze (Arr. Egon Petri)
Stephanie McCallum 23 hours agoElijah Op. 70, MWV A25: No. 20, "Thanks Be to God" (Live)
Antony Walker, Sydney Philharmonia Motet Choir, Sydney Philharmonia Symphonic Choir & Sydney Philharmonia Orchestra 23 hours agoCanzon a due, canto e basso
Donald Nicolson 23 hours agoWild Swans - Concert Suite: 11. Mute Princess
Ola Rudner & Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra 23 hours agoSuite española, Op. 47: Asturias (Leyenda) [Arr. for Guitar]
Craig Ogden 23 hours agoSymphony from "Now Does the Glorious Day Appear"
Tasmanian Symphony Chamber Players 23 hours agoABC Classic 2 live
ABC Classic 2 was launched on 1 June 2014 and until today it continues to play Classical music. The best in classical music performed by Australian musicians, 24 hours a day.
Frequencies ABC Classic 2
Sydney: Online
Top Songs
Last 7 days:
1. The Tasmanian Symphony & Marco Guidarini - The Birds, P. 154: 2. The Dove
2. Gerhard Trede - It Could Be Mozart
3. Tasmanian Symphony Chamber Players - Symphony from "Now Does the Glorious Day Appear"
4. The Tasmanian Symphony & Marco Guidarini - Enyato I: 1. Chorale (Sereno)
5. Ensemble Battistin - Trio Sonata in D Major, Op. 50 No. 6 : I. Largo
6. Sebastian Lang-Lessing, Hamburg Symphony Orchestra & Katrin Scholz - From Holberg’s Time - Suite in olden style, Op. 40: IV. Air (Andante religioso)
7. Tadaaki Otaka & BBC National Orchestra of Wales - Symphony No. 2 in E Minor, Op. 27: II. Allegro molto (Live)
8. West Australian Symphony Orchestra & David Measham - La Bohème - The Ballet: Falling in love duet (Arr. Kevin Hocking)
9. Stuart Challender - Irish Tune from County Derry (Arr. Percy Grainger)
10. Deborah de Graaff - Sonata for Clarinet & Piano in E-Flat Major, Op. 120, No. 2: II. Allegretto appassionato
Last 30 days:
1. Gerhard Trede - It Could Be Mozart
2. The Tasmanian Symphony & Marco Guidarini - Enyato I: 1. Chorale (Sereno)
3. The Tasmanian Symphony & Marco Guidarini - The Birds, P. 154: 2. The Dove
4. Guitar Trek - Danzas fantásticas, Op. 22: III. Orgía (Arr. Timothy Kain)
5. Gioacchino Rossini - Unforgettable
6. Queensland Symphony Orchestra, Werner Andreas Albert & Diana Doherty - String Quartet No. 2: III. Nocturne
7. Macquarie Trio - Trio for Piano, Violin and Cello in E-Flat Major, Op. 1, No. 1: II. Adagio cantabile
8. Elizabeth Wallfisch, Alison Bury, Members of the Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment & Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment - Rosary Sonatas: No. 16 in G Minor, C 105: Passagalia
9. West Australian Symphony Orchestra & David Measham - La Bohème - The Ballet: Falling in love duet (Arr. Kevin Hocking)
10. The Tasmanian Symphony & Marco Guidarini - String Quintet No. 5 in E Major, G 275: 3. Minuet
Contacts
Telephone: 
+61 2 9333 1500E-mail: 
classic2@abc.net.au